SCHEDULE & SCORES

 ALL GAMES HELD AT   

     

 J.Bryan Floyd Center

 1030 Possum Trot Road, North Myrtle Beach, SC

 

North Strand Recreation Center

120 HWY 57 South, Little River, SC

 

                             

 

Divisions

National High School Division

National Girls Division

National Prep School Division

National JV Boys Division

TICKET PRICES

  • $12 daily admission

    • ages 5 and under is free

  • SPECIALS

    • 3 day pass for $30

    • 2 day pass for $20

 

Brackets

Scores

NATIONAL BOYS SIGNATURE             

THURSDAY

Scotland Campus        36                            

Mount Zion (Varsity)  30    

Faith Assembly  70

Southern Wake  69 OT

Wilson Prep                69

Raleigh Community  68

NATIONAL GIRLS

National Christian  61

Comenius School     57

                     

GIRLS SIGNATURE SERIES

THURSDAY

Carolina Prep            59

Piedmont Classical  12

Mount Zion                  58

Bethany Community  33

FRIDAY

Piedmont Classical      40

Bethany Community   30

NATIONAL BOYS SIGNATURE

THURSDAY

Charlotte Elite   71

St. Michaels (Canada)  69  OT

FRIDAY

Mount Zion  66

St. Michaels  38

NATIONAL PG SIGNATURE  

THURSDAY                  

Moravian Prep (White)    78

New York International  31

DME (Orange)  49

Mack Prep 42 OT

Mount Zion            45

Washington Prep  44

Tennessee Prep  66

Stillwater Prep   48

FRIDAY

Washington Prep 57

MACK Prep           42

Stillwater Prep                  68

New York International  45

NATIONAL BOYS

Tenn Prep   86

Piedmont Classical 58

Legacy           71

Word of God 58

Teays Valley 70

National       61

Hillcrest    68

Moravian  50

FRIDAY

Teays Valley 55

Tennessee Prep 49

Legacy 58

Hillcrest 48

Piedmont Classical 67

National Christian 56

Moravian High School 72

Word of God 57

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH CHALLENGE

CORE 4 75

Bull City Prep 46

DME White 85

Athens Prep 79

NATIONAL PG  

THURSDAY

 New York International  75

Southside                            52      

 

Moravian Prep Blue  73

Scotland Prep            46    

 

Bull City Prep          62

Bryant & Stranton  51                            

 

DME Sports Blue           51

Washington Prep Gold 46

FRIDAY 

Scotland    92

Southside  60

Moravian Prep White  48

Tennessee Prep            37

Washington 67

Bryant & Stratton  57

JV BOYS

Mount Zion 55

Word of God 53

Bethany Community 60

Wilson Prep 48

Middle School Boys

Wilson Prep 54

Carter Community 46

National Christian 75

Mount Zion 17

Millennium Boys

CBA 74

Comenius School 55

Toronto Academy 75

Word of God 42

ICE BREAKER GAMES

DME (White)  81             

Word of God   59              

Comenius        68

Bull City Prep  51

Tenn Prep   67

Core 4          63

Schedule

NATIONAL BOYS

SAT  11:40  Word of God  57 vs National Christian  59   @North Strand

SAT  1:00    Moravian Prep  60 vs Piedmont  72 @Bryan Center

SAT  5:00   Tennessee Prep  60 vs Hillcrest  62 @North Strand

SAT  6:20  Legacy College  55 vs Teays Valley  44 @Bryan Center

NATIONAL BOYS SIGNATURE 

SAT  10:20  Raleigh Christian  45 vs St. Michaels   83  @North Strand

SAT  11:40  Mount Zion  56 vs Southern Wake  34  @Bryan Center

SAT  2:20  Charlotte Elite  55 vs Faith Assembly  46 @Bryan Center

SAT  7:40  Scotland Prep  65 vs Wilson Prep   41 @Bryan Center

NATIONAL PREP PG SIGNATURE

SAT  9:00  Mack Prep  62 vs New York International  28 @North Strand
SAT  1:00  Stillwater 62 vs Washington Purple   32 @North Strand
SAT  3:40  Tennessee Prep  59 vs DME Orange  54 @North Strand
SAT  6:20  Moravian White  53 vs Mount Zion  56 @Bryan Center

NATIONAL PREP PG

SAT  9:00  Southside 66 vs Bryant & Stratton   68 @Bryan Center

SAT  2:20  DME Blue vs New York International Gold @Bryan Center

SAT  6:20  Bull City Prep vs Moravian Blue @North Strand

SAT  2:20   Washington Gold  84 vs Scotland  60 @North Strand

BOYS MILLENIUM
SAT  10:20  Word of God  59 vs Comenius  88 @Bryan Center
SAT  1:00   Toronto  68 vs CBA  78 @Bryan Center

NATIONAL GIRLS
SAT  3:40  National Christian  55 vs Legacy Early College  20 @Bryan Center
SAT  5:00  Comenius  55 vs Wilson Prep  27 @Bryan Center

 

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH CHALLENGE

SAT  9:00  Bull City Prep  26 vs Athens Prep  66 @Bryan Center
SAT  7:40  CORE4  92 vs DME White  78 @Bryan Center

NATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
SAT  3:40  Carter Community  62 vs Mount Zion  49 @Bryan Center
SAT  5:00  Wilson Prep vs National Christian @Bryan Center

NATIONAL JV BOYS
SAT  10:20  Word of God  34 vs Wilson Prep  30 @Bryan Center
SAT  11:40  Mount Zion 64 vs Bethany Community  47 @Bryan Center

© 2014  USA National Prep Basketball Championship.