SCHEDULE & SCORES

 ALL GAMES HELD AT   

     

 J.Bryan Floyd Center

 1030 Possum Trot Road, North Myrtle Beach, SC

 

North Strand Recreation Center

120 HWY 57 South, Little River, SC

 

                             

 

Divisions

National High School Division

National Girls Division

National Prep School Division

National JV Boys Division

TICKET PRICES

  • $15 daily admission

    • ages 5 and under is free

  • SPECIALS

    • 3 day pass for $35

    • 2 day pass for $25

PLEASE NOTE:  Due to COVID restrictions we are unable to provide change, as such exact change will be required if cash is your method of payment.  Credit card payments will be accepted.  All major credit cards will be accepted.   

 

2021 BRACKETS

thumbnail.png

**Game times and site locations can be found below.  

*** Signature Series Boys 

***Millennium Prep Post Graduate

Thursday March 4 Schedule Below on Listing

Thursday March 4th

Games Held at J Bryan Center  & North Strand

NATIONAL BOYS

Piedmont Classical (NC) vs Trinity Collegiate(SC) 5:00pm-Bryan Center

Rock Creek (MD) vs Quality Education (NC)  12:30-Bryan Center

CBA (NC) vs Franklin Prep (SC)  11:00am-Bryan Center

Legacy Early College (SC) vs Winston-Salem(NC) 6:30pm-Bryan Center

NATIONAL BOYS SIGNATURE SERIES

Mount Zion Christian (NC) vs Bethany (NC) 2:00pm-Bryan Center

Living Waters(NC) vs Rock Creek-Regional (MD)3:30pm-Bryan Center

Raleigh Christian(NC) vs HA Prep (NC) 3:30pm-Bryan Center

*Non-Bracket games/Bracket play begins Friday

NATIONAL PREP POST GRADUATE

Experience (TN) vs Hosanna (NC) 7:45pm-Bryan Center

West Coast Prep(WA)  vs Franklin Prep (SC) 7:45pm -Bryan Center

Believe Prep-Black(SC) vs Florida Coastal(FL) 2:00pm -Bryan Center

Oak Leaf Prep (FL) vs TPLS (MD)-3:00pm North Strand

MILLENNIUM PREP POST GRADUATE
Stillwater Prep(NC)  vs Florida Coastal (FL) 4:30pm-North Strand

CBA (NC) vs Believe Prep-Blue (SC)12:00n-North Strand

*Non Bracket game/Bracket Play begins Friday

National Girls (Gold)/National Girls  Signature Series (Silver)
Winston-Salem Christian(NC) vs Mount Zion (NC) 11:00am-Bryan Center

Victory Christian(NC) vs TPLS (MD) 12:30-Bryan Center

Winston-Salem-Regional(NC) vs Living Waters(NC) 5:00pm -Bryan Center

Quality Education (NC) vs NCGBB (NC) 6:30pm-Bryan Center

 

**Team listed first is the home team

Friday March 5​

Games Held @

J Bryan Center

10:00am-National Post Grad Consolation /Gym 1

10:00am-National Post Grad Consolation/Gym 2

11:30am-Girls Signature Series Semifinals/Gym 1

11:30am-National Boys Consolation/Gym 2

1:00pm-National Girls Semifinals/Gym 1

1:00pm-National Girls Semifinals/Gym 2

2:30pm-National Post Grad Semifinals/Gym 1

2:30pm-National Post Grad Semifinals/Gym2

4:00pm-National Boys Semifinals/Gym 1

4:00pm-Stillwater Prep vs CBA- Millennium Post Grad Semifinals/Gym 2

5:30pm-National Boys Semifinals/Gym 1

5:30pm-National Boys Consolation/Gym 2

6:45pm-Mount Zion vs HA Prep (winner) vs Living Waters-Boys Signature Series/Gym 1

6:45pm-Bethany vs Rock Creek (winner) vs Raleigh Christian-Boys Signature Series/Gym 2

Friday March 5

Games Held @ North Strand Center 

11:00am-HA Prep vs Mount Zion-Boys Signature Series/North Strand 

12:30-Bethany vs Rock Creek -Regional-Boys Signature Series/North Strand

2:00pm-Believe Prep vs Florida Coastal -Millennium Post Grad/North Strand

3:30pm-Girls Signature Series Semifinals/North Strand

* Team listed first Home Team

Saturday March 6

Games Held @ J Bryan Center

9:00am-5th Place Boys Signature Series/Gym 1

9:00am-7th Place National Post Grad/Gym 2

10:30am-National Girls Signature Series Championship/Gym 1

10:30am-7th Place National Boys/Gym 2

12:00n-Millennium Post Grad Championship/Gym 1

12:00n-5th Place National Boys /Gym 2

1:30pm-National Boys Signature Series Championship/Gym 1

1:30pm-3rd Place Signature Series Girls/Gym 2

3:00pm-National Girls Championship/Gym 1

3:00pm-3rd Place National Girls/Gym 2

4:30pm-National Prep Post Grad Championship/Gym 1

4:30pm-3rd Place National Boys Signature Series /Gym 2

5:45pm National Boys Championship /Gym 1

5:45pm 3rd Place National Boys /Gym 2

Saturday March 6

Games Held @ North Strand Center

11:00am-3rd Place Millennium Post Grad /North Strand

12:30n-5th Place National Post Grad/North Strand

2:00pm-3rd Place National Post Grad/North Strand

**Team listed first Home

 

 


 

© 2014  USA National Prep Basketball Championship.