SCHEDULE & SCORES

 ALL GAMES HELD AT   

     

 J.Bryan Floyd Center

 1030 Possum Trot Road, North Myrtle Beach, SC

 

North Strand Recreation Center

120 HWY 57 South, Little River, SC

 

                             

 

Divisions

National High School Division

National Girls Division

National Prep School Division

National JV Boys Division

TICKET PRICES

  • $12 daily admission

    • ages 5 and under is free

  • SPECIALS

    • 3 day pass for $30

    • 2 day pass for $20

 

2020 BRACKETS

red banner.jpg

Friday March 6th 

National Boys

National Christian(MD) 62 vs Mount Zion Christian(NC) 56 4:40pm

Park School (NY) 62 vs Piedmont Classical (NC) 83 7:20pm

Springdale Prep (MD) 89 vs Franklin Prep (SC) 49 2:00pm

Winston-Salem Christian (NC) 59 vs Spire Institute (OH) 43 4:40pm

*All games  J Bryan Center

National Girls

Comenius (SC)72 vs Piedmont Classical(NC) 19 11:20am

Redemption(NY) 70 vs Springdale Prep(MD) 35 3:20pm

Mount Zion (NC) 60 vs Capital Christian(MD) 46 3:20pm

Winston-Salem Christian(NC) 31 vs National Christian(MD) 50 6:00pm

*All games J Bryan Center

National Prep Post Graduate

DME-Black(FL)89 vs West Coast Prep(WA) 92 10:00am

Florida Coastal Prep-Red(FL) 75 vs ISA @AndrewsOsborne(OH) 85

Scotland Campus (PA) 64 vs Oak Leaf Prep(FL) 75 12:40pm

Tennessee Prep (TN) 74 vs Hosanna (NC) 78 11:20am

*All games at J Bryan Center

Millennium Prep Post Graduate

Florida Coastal Prep (FL) 60 vs Scotland Campus (PA) 55 2:00pm #

Inspire(FL)57 vs DME-White(FL) 74 12:40pm#

Stillwater (NC) 69 vs Bryant & Strantton VIT(VA) 67 2:00pm

Combine(NC) 32 vs Southside (VA) 55 3:20pm#

#North Strand Recreation Center

2k Challenge

Spire Institute PG(OH) 75 vs Stillwater Prep(NC) 61 6:00pm

TAGG (FL) 49 vs KEBA Prep(OH) 53 7:20pm

All games at Bryan Center

North Myrtle Beach Challenge

National Christian(MD) 63 vs Piedmont Classical (NC) 61 12:40pm

Bethany Community 60 vs Pointe Academy (NC) 43 10:00am

All games J Bryan Center

Signature Series

Word of God(NC) 52 vs Mount Zion Christian (NC) 46 11:20 #

Charlotte Elite (NC) 48 vs DME HIGH (FL) 37 4:40pm#

# North Strand Recreation Center

Middle School Boys

Pointe Academy(NC) 29 vs Crossroads (SC) 34 6:00pm

Mount Zion(NC) 47 vs Crossroads 2 (SC) 24 7:00pm

Thursday March 5th

NATIONAL BOYS

National Christian(MD) 73 vs Winston-Salem Christian (NC) 49 6:40pm-Bryan Center

SPIRE Institute(OH) 38 vs Mount Zion Christian (NC) 58 2:40pm-Bryan Center

Park School (NY) 65 vs Springdale  (MD)  46 5:20pm-Bryan Center

Piedmont Classical (NC) 92 vs Franklin High (SC) 74 4:00pm-Bryan Center

NATIONAL BOYS SIGNATURE SERIES

Word of God Academy Team(NC) 60  vs DME High(FL) 52  12:00n-Bryan Center

Charlotte Elite Academy(NC) 59vs Mount Zion-Maroon(NC) 39 12:00n-Bryan Center

*Non-Bracket games/Bracket play begins Friday

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH CHALLENGE

Bethany Community(NC) 52 vs Piedmont Classical(NC)  44  1:00pm-North Strand

Pointe Academy 22 vs National Christian (MD) 56 2:20pm-North Strand

*Non-Bracket games/Bracket play begins Friday

NATIONAL PREP POST GRADUATE

DME-Black(FL) 45 vs Scotland Campus  (PA) 75 6:40pm-Bryan Center

West Coast Prep(WA) 58 vs Oak Leaf Prep (FL) 76 7:50pm-Bryan Center

Tennessee Prep(TN) 89 vs Florida Coastal Prep(FL) 58 7:50pm-Bryan Center

ISA@Andrews Osborne(OH) 84 vs Hosanna (NC) 85 1:20pm-Bryan Center

MILLENNIUM PREP POST GRADUATE
Stillwater Prep(NC) 52 vs Florida Coastal Prep-Black (FL)  45 5:00pm-North Strand

Bryant & Strantton VIT(VA) 60 vs Scotland Campus(PA)  43 6:20pm-North Strand

Combine (NC) FFW vs Inspire (FL) 7:30pm-North Strand

South Side (VA) 90 vs DME-White(FL)  65 3:40pm-North Strand

NATIONAL GIRLS
Capital Christian(MD) 65 vs Piedmont Classical (NC)  15 2:40pm-Bryan Center

Comenius School (SC) 54 vs Mount Zion Christian (NC) 58 1:20pm-Bryan Center

National Christian(MD) 55 vs Springdale Prep(MD) 32 4:00pm-Bryan Center

Redemption(NY) 56 vs Winston-Salem Christian (NC) 63  5:20pm-Bryan Center

 

NATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Mount Zion (NC) vs Comenius School 7:20pm-North Strand

Pointe  Academy (NC) vs Crossroads  6:00pm-North Strand

*Middle School Tip off Friday & Saturday

**Team listed first is the home team


 

© 2014  USA National Prep Basketball Championship.